+91 9831036986
[email protected]

Fitexpo Winner Results

FitExpo 2017 Kickboxing Championchip

Sub-Junior - Boys
Gold Stotro Roy
Silver Shubhang Ghosh Dastidar
Sub-Junior - Girls
Gold Anushka Sen
Silver Srinandini Roy
Senior Men -55kg
Gold Rahul Dey
Silver Rangeet Chakraborty
Bronze Praloy Santra
Bronze Shubham Srivastav
Senior Men -60kg
Gold Keshab Sardar
Silver Basudev Siddhya
Bronze Habib Pervez
Bronze Pratish Raj
Senior Men -65kg
Gold Akash Chetri
Silver Atanu Kundu
Bronze Ankit Jaiswal
Bronze Sayantan Ghoshal
Senior Men -70kg
Gold Sk Akib Ali
Silver Md. Ismail
Bronze Sourav Agarwal
Bronze David Khan
Senior Men -75kg
Gold Raman Roy Chowdhury
Silver Unmesh Mandal
Bronze Abhijit Chakraborty
Bronze Subhadeep Dutta
Senior Men -80kg
Gold R. Muralitharan
Silver Arvind Chandramouli
Bronze Soumen Naskar

FitExpo 2017 Grappling Championchip

Sr. Men -60 Kg.
Gold Keshab Sardar
Silver Rahul Dey
Bronze Saroj Biswas
Bronze Abhimanyu Sengupta
Sr. Men -70 Kg.
Gold Pratish Raj
Silver Diptimoy Mondal
Bronze Dipayan Bhattacharya
Sr. Men - 80 Kg.
Gold R. Murlitharan
Silver Anirban Niyogi
Bronze Ayanava Mallick
Bronze Stalin Mahajan
Sr. Women -60 Kg.
Gold Sasmita Nayak
Silver Ananya Bhattacharya
Bronze Priyanka Ghosh
Bronze Jagdeep Kaur

FitExpo 2017 Fencing Classic Premiere Championship

Position Team Name Team Owner Team Members   Awards Trophy
1st Position Deltasencrop Kolkata Jaguars Aviroop Sengupta Vishal Rao Epee Gold Big
Dibakar Das Foil Gold
Aviroop Sengupta Sabre Gold
2nd Position Infosoft Ignitor Gautam Kr. Sahoo Gautam Kr. Sahoo Epee Silver Medium
Md. Shamim Foil Silver
Azim Chowdhury Sabre Silver
3rd Position Bengal Tiger NA Aman Singh Epee Bronze Small
Sourav Das Foil Bronze
Gaurav Chakraborty Sabre Bronze
4th Position Brave Warriors NA Lakshmadeep Thakur  Epee Bronze Small
Soham Chakraborty Foil Bronze
Subrata Shil Sabre Bronze

FitExpo 2017 Karate Championship (2nd Shivaji Cup)

Senior Men Open Kumite
1st Trophy - Large Arkaprabha Mukhopadhya
2nd Trophy - Medium Krishpasindhu Chakraborty
3rd Trophy - Small Prajit Roy
4th - Monimohan Dutta
Cadet Kumite - Boys
1st Trophy - Large Milind Sirhoia
2nd Trophy - Medium Biswajit Sengupta
3rd Trophy - Small Abbas Anoy Malakar
4th - Bappa Das

FitExpo 2017 Gen. Choi Memorial Cup

Below 10 Years Boys  - 22 kg
Gold Shrivat Murarka
Silver Shaurya Agarwal
Below 10 Years Boys  - 27 kg
Gold Avyakt Agarwal
Silver Varun Bajoria
Bronze Rajveer Agarwal
Bronze Rajveer Vashisth
Below 10 Years Boys  - 37 kg
Gold Nirvaan Tikmani
Silver Aryan Kedia
Bronze Uday Roy
Bronze
Below 12 Years Boys  - 37 kg (Green Belt & Above)
Gold Anuvav Nandy
Silver Vansshvardhan Agarwak
Bronze Aradhya Jain
Bronze Ishaan Khemka
Below 12 Years Boys  - 42 kg
Gold Anshuman Tekriwal
Silver Krishang Agarwal
Bronze Siddh Jain
Bronze Vivaan Bhuwalka
Below 12 Years Boys  - 45 kg
Gold Lakshya Tibrewal
Silver Arka Bhattcharya
Bronze Souvik Mukherjee
Bronze Rishik Chokhany
Below 12 Years Boys  - 55 kg
Gold Ujaan Ghosh
Silver Shriradhya Bihani
Bronze Aakshya Modi
Bronze Adhvay Poddar
Below 14 Years Boys  - Above 50 kg
Gold Yash Pansari
Silver Aardhya Bihani
Below 15 Years Boys  - Above 50kg
Gold Dvyansh Jain
Silver Siddhant Darolia
Bronze Akash Mondal
Above 18 Years Male  - 57 kg
Gold Samit Das
Silver Soumanto Bhowmick
Bronze Sunil Ray
Bronze Raju Halder
Above 18 Years Male Open Weight
Gold Rahul Shaw
Silver Deepak Uday
Bronze Mohan Sahani
Bronze Ravi Mallick
Below 10 Years Girls - 25 kg
Gold Krishita Kedia
Silver Aryanah Mehta
Bronze
Bronze
Below 10 Years Girls - Open
Gold Samara Mehta
Silver Avni Jain
Bronze Samriddhi Arya
Bronze Rupsha Hallder
Below 12 Years Girls - Open
Gold Ankita Mukherjee
Silver Sanjali Dugar
Bronze Samodhrita Ghoshal
Bronze
Below 18 Years Female Open Weight Fight
Gold Arpita Singh
Silver Subhra Pandit

FitExpo 2017 Body Boxing Championship

Male
1st Ujaan Ghosh
2nd Aaradhya Bihani
3rd Aakshay Modi
3rd Lakshya Tibrewal
Female
1st Arpita Singh
2nd Subhra Pandit
3rd Manisha Agarwal
3rd Shikha Bajaj

FitExpo 2017 Low Kick Championship

Boys (-57 kg)
1st Samit Das
2nd Kush Tudu
3rd Sunil Ray
3rd Soumanta Bhowmick
Boys (-64 kg)
1st Firoz Khan
2nd Pradip Kumar Shaw
3rd Pallab Panja 
3rd Jeet Bahadur Thapa
Boys (-71 kg)
1st Miraj Ali
2nd Rahul Kumar Shaw
3rd Bappa Ghosh
3rd Ashok Ghosh
Boys (Open)
1st Bitan Nath Chowdhury
2nd Sandip Nayak
3rd Helarius Mardi
3rd Indrajeet Adhikary
Girls (Open)
1st Arpita Singh
2nd Subhra Pandit
3rd Moumita Pramanik
3rd Sipra Biswas

FitExpo 2017 Arm Wrestling Championship

Upto 60 kg Women
1st   Simran Agarwal
2nd   Jagdeep Kaur
3rd   Ananya Bhattacharjee
Above 60kg Women
1st  Sasmita Nayak
2nd  Supriya Samanta
3rd  Saini Das
Left Arm Men upto 70 kg
1st  Sashikant Yadav
2nd  David Khan
3rd  Md Ismail
Left Arm Men above 70 kg
1st  Debmalya Sengupta
2nd  Elton McDermott
3rd  Jaideep Pratihari
Right Arm Upto 60 kg Men
1st  Sashikant Yadav
2nd  Saheb Bhattacharjee
3rd  Rajan Singh
Right Arm men 61-75 kg
1st  Noel Sydney
2nd  Avik Das
3rd  Ashutosh Srivastava
Right Arm men 76-90 kg
1st  Lionel Huppimg
2nd  Jaideep Pratihari
3rd  Arpan Kar
Right Arm men above 90 kg
1st  Elton McDermott
2nd  Debmalya Sengupta
3rd  Michael Sarkar

FitExpo 2017 Wrestling Championship

Winners
1st   Kolkata Charnoks
Runner Up Hooghly Sultans
3rd   Howrah Bulls
4th  24 Parganas Panthers

FitExpo 2017 BODYLINE CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP

BWT -70 KG ABOVE
POSITION NAME TRUNK NUMBER
1ST SHIBABRATA DASGUPTA 59
2ND SOUMYA DAS 55
3RD MANJIT PRASAD 47
4TH MANNU RAVI 51
5TH ABIJIT PAUL 67
BWT -65-70 KG ABOVE
1ST BISWAJIT BASAK 37
2ND BHARAT SHRESTHA 35
3RD AJU GHOSE 38
4TH ARNOLD FUDGE 41
5TH RAGHUNATH JANA 31
BWT -60-65 KG ABOVE
1ST SAMIR HALDAR 25
2ND SK ARIF 21
3RD AVIKSHEK MONDAL 20
4TH GOUTAM SONI 26
5TH SAIKAT GHOSAL 29
BWT -UPTO 60 KG ABOVE
1ST AVISHEK DAS 1
2ND SANJIB DAS 2
3RD BAPI DAS 4
4TH KOUSIK BOSE 5
5TH SURUJIT DAS 7

FitExpo 2017 CROSSFIT CHAMPIONSHIP

ADVANCED LEVEL COMPETITION
Men's Category
1st  Subhajit Gupta
2nd  Somnath Bauri
3rd  Pankaj Dutta
Women's Category
1st Simran Saha
2nd  Simran Agarwal
3rd  Tandramoni Kumar
BEGINNER LEVEL COMPETITION
Men's Category
1st Salman.A
2nd Akshay Singh
3rd  Suman Mallick
Women's Category
1st  Simran Agarwal
2nd  Srilina Dutta

FitExpo 2017 Powerlifting Championship

Men's Championship
66kg Class-Junior
Position Name Total(Kg)
1st  Sudipth Rana 545
2nd  Sanjoy Kumar Mohato 435
3rd  Abhishek Saha  420
66kg Class-Senior
1st  Raju Chakraborty 645
2nd  Somnath Mondal 562.5
3rd  Samar Thya 470
74kg Class-Junior
1st  Sk.Shahrukh Khan 540
2nd  Avishek Gupta 535
3rd  Suman Shekhar Panda 475
74kg Class-Senior
1st  R.Magesh 722.5
2nd  Biraj Paul 555
3rd  Avishek Gupta 535
83kg Class-Junior
1st  Md. Faizan Reza 570
2nd  Roni Bhagat 427.5
3rd  Sanjeev Kumar Pandey 425
83kg Class-Senior
1st  Balda Prasad 625
2nd  Prabir Chatterjee 590
3rd  Santu Sole 577.5
93kg Class-Junior
1st  Ritwik Majhi 522.5
2nd  K.Sundar Singh 495
3rd  Raj Prasad Rajak 447.5
93kg Class-Senior
1st  Rudra Bhattacharya 550
2nd  Ritwik Majhi 522.5
3rd  K.Sunder Singh 495
105kg Class-Junior
1st  Ranajit Paul 620
2nd  Shoaib Jamal 520
3rd  Argha Pakrashi 380
105kg Class-Senior
1st  Ranajit Paul 620
2nd  Devendra Basnet 585
3rd  Shoaib Jamal 520
120kg Class-Junior
1st  Tanmoy Nag 585
120kg Class-Senior
1st  Tanmoy Nag 585
2nd  Samrat Das 580
3rd  Manoj Sil 535
 +120kg Class-Junior
1st  Rohan Lashran 520
 +120kg Class-Senior
1st  Souvik Gope 575
2nd  Rohan Lashran 520
3rd  Goutam Banerjee 300
Women's Championship
52kg Class-Open
Position Name Total(Kg)
1st  Chandrika Tarafdar 312.5
2nd  Lipika Biswas 235
57kg Class-Open
1st  Madhabi Bilochan 312.5
2nd  Pritika Gelek 292.5
3rd  Sujata Das 235
63kg Class-open
1st  Bithika Mondal 425
2nd  Nisha Sardar 280
3rd  Monalisa Sardar 260
84kg Class-Open
1st  Joyita Majumdar 305
2nd  Chaitali Bar 287.5
3rd  Rupali Das 280
 +84kg Class-Open
1st  Sima Saha 255
2nd  Sumal Sil 250

FitExpo 2017 Strongman Championship

Men's Championship
Junior Strongman
Name Total(Kg)
Sudipth Rana 545
 
Senior Strongman
R.Magesh 722.5
Women's Championship
Strongwomen-Open
Bithika Mondal 425

FitExpo 2017 MMA Championship

Sl.No. Competitor’s Name Category Result
1 Rahul Rajak  Welter Weight  Performance 
2 Sk Sahil Akram   Light Weight Victory
3 Ishan Das Fly Weight Victory
4 Shawez Khan  Fly Weight  Performance
5 Ataullah Ansari  Feather Weight Performance
6 Utshob Mitra  Feather Weight Victory
7 Harshita Agarwal  Straw Weight Performance
8 Priti Singh  Straw Weight Victory
9 Indrajit Malakar  Welter Weight Victory
10 Md. Rahmatullah ( Sunny)  Feather Weight Performance
11 Sheikh Pappu  Fly Weight Performance
12 Anasthasius Wanshanlang Ryndongsngi  Bantam Weight Performance
13 Baryalai Faizi  Feather Weight Victory
14 Omid Azimi  Welter Weight Performance
15 Ateet Kelvin Gupta  Bantam Weight Victory
16 Sebonti Paul  Straw Weight Performance
17 Rashi S Shinde  Straw Weight Victory
18 Sameer Nath  Fly Weight Victory
19 Sahil Kabir  Fly Weight Performance
20 Ritesh Paswan  Bantam Weight Performance
21 Abhishek Barua  Bantam Weight Performance
22 Md. Habibullah  Bantam Weight Victory
23 Gobindo Sarkar  Feather Weight Performance
24 Syed Imranuddin  Feather Weight Performance
25 Motirul Rahman  Fly Weight Victory
26 Rinku Das  Light Weight Victory
27 Subrata Das  Light Weight Performance
28 Anupam Goswami  Feather Weight Victory
29 Pranjal Bordoloi  Feather Weight Performance
30 Elbin Singsit  Bantam Weight Performance
31 Rohan Derber  Bantam Weight Victory
32 Sumukha Namchoom  Fly Weight Victory
33 Dibakar Das  Fly Weight Performance
34 Mridul Saikia  Bantam Weight Victory
35 Gaurav lama  Feather Weight Performance
36 Abhinash Balmiki  Bantam Weight Victory
37 Nyke Singpho  Bantam Weight Performance
38 Aristone manbha Ryndongsngi  Bantam Weight Victory
39 Renalius Syiemlieh Bantam Weight Victory
40 Amanprit Singh  Welter Weight  Performance
41 Jujhar Singh Welter Weight Victory